Class AA playoff game moved

The Class AA football semifinal game between Devils Lake and Wahpeton has been moved to 5 p.m. on Saturday at the Fargodome due to field condition issues.

The updated playoff pairings (now including Dakota Bowl times):

North Dakota High School Football
Playoff pairings
All Times Local
Nine-man
First round
Tuesday, Oct. 20
Kidder County 44, Dakota Prairie 42
Hillsboro 56, Ellendale (3-6) 8
Hankinson 28, New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
South Border 44, Central Valley 19
Towner-Granville-Upham 42, Divide County 28
Central McLean 42, Mohall-Sherwood 8
Beach 30, North Star 12
Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 48, Washburn 34
Second round
Saturday, Oct. 24
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 38, Kidder County 12
Hillsboro 62, Thompson 36
Hankinson 39, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 20
South Border 18, Lakota-Adams-Edmore 12
Towner-Granville-Upham 20, Mott-Regent 6
Central McLean 26, St. John 6
Parshall-White Shield 26, Beach 6
Wells County 32, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 6
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Oct. 31
Hillsboro 22, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6
Hankinson 55, South Border 36
Towner-Granville-Upham 26, Central McLean 20
Parshall-White Shield 14, Wells County 13
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 7
Hankinson (8-2) at Hillsboro (9-3), 1:30 p.m.
Towner-Granville-Upham (8-2) at Parshall-White Shield (8-2), 1:30 p.m.

Class A
First round
Saturday, Oct. 24
Cavalier 9, Linton-HMB 6
North Prairie 42, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 0
Langdon-Munich 38, Milnor-North Sargent 24
Oakes 26, Rugby 6
Velva 39, Heart River 0
Harvey 20, Hazen 19
Watford City 21, Des Lacs-Burlington 12.
Williams County 20, New Salem-Glen Ullin 0
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Oct. 31
North Prairie 40, Cavalier 32
Langdon-Munich 46, Oakes 20
Velva 18, Harvey 12
Watford City 13, Williams County 6
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 7
North Prairie (9-1) at Langdon-Munich (9-1), 1:30 p.m.
Watford City (10-0) at Velva (10-0), 2 p.m.

Class AA
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Oct. 31
Wahpeton 43, Bismarck St. Mary’s 13
Devils Lake 14, Central Cass 0
Dickinson Trinity 28, Lisbon 16
Fargo Shanley 32, Carrington 6
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 7
Devils Lake (9-1) at Wahpeton (10-0), 5 p.m. at Fargodome
Fargo Shanley (8-2) at Dickinson Trinity (9-0), 1 p.m.

Class AAA
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 30
Fargo South 54, Dickinson 29
Bismarck Century 7, Grand Forks Red River 6
Bismarck 55, Fargo North 20
West Fargo 31, Minot 27
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 9
Bismarck Century (8-2) at Fargo South (8-2), 1:30 p.m.
West Fargo (7-3) at Bismarck (10-0), 1 p.m.

Dakota Bowl
Nov. 13-14 at Fargodome
Friday, Nov. 13
Nine-man championship, Noon
Class A championship, 20 minutes later
Saturday, Nov. 14
Class AA championship, 1 p.m.
Class AAA championship, 20 minutes later

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>