Salute to Standings

Dakota Athletic Conference
Basketball Standings
MEN

Team DAC Over
South Dakota Mines 1-0 9-4
Dakota State 1-0 5-5
Valley City State 1-1 10-4
Minot State 1-1 9-4
Jamestown College 1-1 9-5
Dickinson State 1-1 5-8
Black Hills State 0-1 9-4
Mayville State 0-1 7-5
Monday’s games
Lakehead 98, Minot State 75 (Wesmen Classic, Winnipeg)
Valley City State 81, Manitoba 80
Tuesday’s games
Jamestown College vs. Dana, Neb., (Dakota Wesleyan Classic, Mitchell, S.D.)
South Dakota Mines vs. Montana-Western (Perkins Classic, Spearfish, S.D.)
Black Hills State vs. UC-Colorado Springs (Perkins Classic, Spearfish, S.D.)
Dickinson State vs. Carroll, Mont. (Rocky Mountain Classic, Billings, Mont.)
Mayville State vs. Briar Cliff, Iowa (Briar Cliff Classic)
Minot State at Wesmen Classic
Valley City State at Wesmen Classic
Wednesday’s games
Jamestown College vs. Dakota Wesleyan
South Dakota Mines vs. UC-Colorado Springs
Black Hills State vs. Montana-Western
Wayne State at Dakota State
Dickinson State vs. Rocky Mountain College
Mayville State vs. Morningside
Minot State at Wesmen Classic
Valley City State at Wesmen Classic

WOMEN
Team DAC Over.

Jamestown College 2-0 12-2
Black Hills State 1-0 10-2
Dakota State 1-0 4-6
Minot State 1-1 10-2
Dickinson State 1-1 8-6
South Dakota Mines 0-1 7-6
Mayville State 0-1 3-8
Valley City State 0-2 7-6
Tuesday’s games
Jamestown College vs. Sioux Falls (Sioux Falls Classic)
Dakota State vs. Dakota Wesleyan (Sioux Falls Classic)
Black Hills State at Biola, Calif.
South Dakota Mines at Hope International, Calif.
Wednesday’s games
Jamestown College vs. Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota State vs. Sioux Falls
Black Hills State at Biola, Calif.
South Dakota Mines at Hope International, Calif.
Anoka Ramsey Community College (Minn.) at Mayville State


High School
Class A Basketball Standings
Boys
West Region
Team Region Overall

Bismarck 3-0 3-1
Mandan 2-0 4-0
Century 2-1 5-1
Jamestown 2-1 4-1
Dickinson 1-1 3-1
Turtle Mtn. 1-1 2-1
Williston 0-2 2-2
St. Mary’s 0-2 1-3
Minot 0-3 1-3
Monday’s games
Bismarck Century 56, West Fargo 47
Hockinson (Wash.) 47, Bismarck 43
Tuesday’s games
Jamestown at Grand Forks Red River
Grand Forks Central at Minot
Bismarck at Gillette Holiday Classic
Wednesday’s games
Bismarck at Gillette Holiday Classic

East Region
Team Region Overall

North 2-0 3-0
South 2-0 2-3
West Fargo 2-1 3-2
GF Central 1-1 1-3
Devils Lake 1-2 1-3
Shanley 1-2 1-5
GF Red River 0-1 0-3
Wahpeton 0-2 0-5
Monday’s games
Milbank, S.D. 62, Wahpeton 37
Bismarck Century 56, West Fargo 47
Tuesday’s games
Jamestown at Grand Forks Red River
Fargo South at Staples-Motley, Minn.
Grand Forks Central at Minot
Mandan at West Fargo
Fargo North vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at Moorhead
Wednesday’s games
Fargo North vs. Moorhead or Pelican Rapids, Minn.

Girls
West Region
Team Region Overall

Century 3-0 5-1
Minot 3-0 3-2
Bismarck 2-1 2-3
Dickinson 1-1 1-3
Mandan 1-1 1-2
Turtle Mtn. 1-1 2-1
Williston 0-2 0-4
St. Mary’s 0-2 0-4
Jamestown 0-3 1-4
Monday’s games
Bismarck Century 69, West Fargo 46
Lynwood (Calif.) 72, Mandan 66
Tuesday’s games
Jamestown at Grand Forks Red River
Minot at Grand Forks Central
Bismarck at West Fargo
Mandan at Gillette Holiday Classic
Wednesday’s games
Mandan at Gillette Holiday Classic

East Region
Team Region Overall

South 2-0 5-0
GF Red River 1-0 3-0
GF Central 1-0 2-1
Shanley 2-1 4-2
Devils Lake 1-1 3-1
North 1-1 3-2
Wahpeton 0-2 1-2
West Fargo 0-3 1-4
Monday’s games
Bismarck Century 69, West Fargo 46
Tuesday’s games
Jamestown at Grand Forks Red River
Minot at Grand Forks Central
Devils Lake at Wahpeton
Bismarck at West Fargo
Fargo North at Fergus Falls Tournament
Wednesday’s games
Fargo North at Fergus Falls Tournament
 

North Dakota
High school hockey
Boys
West Region

Team Region Pts. Overall
Williston 5-1-1 12 6-1-1
Century 4-1-1 9 6-4-1
Bottineau 3-2 6 6-2
Bismarck 3-2 6 4-6
Minot 3-1 6 3-4
Mandan 2-2 4 3-2
Dickinson 1-5-1 4 1-6-1
Jamestown 1-5-1 3 2-6-1
Hazen-Beulah 1-4 2 2-5

East Region
Team Region Pts. Overall

South 3-0-2 10 3-1-2
Red River 3-0 10 6-1
Central 3-0 8 7-1
Devils Lake 3-1-1 7 5-2-1
Grafton-PR 2-1-1 5 3-4-1
West Fargo 1-3-1 4 3-3-2
North 1-4-1 3 1-8-1
Shanley 1-4 2 3-6
Wahp-Breck 0-4 0 1-6

Girls
Team Region Pts. Overall

Minot 6-1 12 6-1
West Fargo 6-0 12 6-0
Grand Forks 5-1 10 5-1-1
North 4-1 8 5-1
Bismarck 4-0 8 4-1
South 4-4 8 4-5
Jamestown 1-3 2 1-3
Williston 0-6-1 2 1-6-1
Devils Lake 0-5-1 1 0-5-1
Dickinson 0-5 0 0-5
Mandan 0-4 0 1-4
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>