Late scores

The AP – based out of Oregon – you couldn’t make that up, is glacial in moving scores.

Here’s the latest ones that came too late to get into the print edition, which, of course, is still fabulous.

North Dakota Scoreboard
Tuesday’s games
Basketball
Boys
Beach 61, New England 48
Berthold 69, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 55
Bottineau 56, Anamoose/Drake 44
Bowman County 69, Mott-Regent 59
Carrington 46, Harvey 30
Center-Stanton 65, Solen 53
Central Prairie 63, Hazelton Moffit Braddock 39
Dakota Prairie 57, May Port CG 50
Des Lacs-Burlington 57, Minot Our Redeemer’s 48
Dickinson Trinity 51, Beulah 41
Divide County 82, Burke County 46
Enderlin 49, Edgeley-Kulm 39
Fargo Shanley 60, West Fargo 54
Fargo South 68, Wahpeton 62
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 78, Central Valley 59
Grand Forks Central 67, Devils Lake 44
Grand Forks Red River 81, Fargo North 72
Griggs County Central 69, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 36
Hankinson 55, Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 26
Harding County, S.D. 81, Hettinger 57
Hazen 81, Glen Ullin-Hebron 68
Heart River 50, Scranton 34
Kenmare 58, Glenburn 33
Kidder County 81, Underwood 26
Killdeer 65, Richardton-Taylor 48
Lakota/Adams-Edmore 54, Wells County 39
Linton 85, Mobridge-Pollock, S.D. 64
Maple Valley 65, Barnes County North 36
Max 65, Westhope-Newburg 56
Midkota 56, Maddock 46
Midway-Minto 64, Edinburg-Valley 50
Napoleon 54, South Border 42
New Rockford-Sheyenne 64, Warwick 53
New Salem 53, Wilton-Wing 48
North Shore 56, Stanley 49
North Star 89, Rolla-Rock Lake 55
Northwood-Hatton 60, Larimore 46
Park River/Fordville Lankin 67, Grafton 54
Parshall 76, Garrison 68
Powers Lake/Wildrose-Alamo 52, Ray 28
Rolette-Wolford 49, Dunseith 48
Rugby 61, Towner-Granville-Upham 51
Sargent Central 56, Milnor 52
Shiloh Christian 79, Flasher 35
St. John 36, Langdon 32
Strasburg-Zeeland 59, Ellendale 57
Valley City 88, Oakes 48
Velva 61, Sawyer 31
Watford City 61, Trinity Christian 54
Girls
Beulah 52, Grant County 37
Devils Lake 79, Grand Forks Central 70
Fargo Shanley 45, West Fargo 42
Fargo South 77, Wahpeton 40
Grand Forks Red River 51, Fargo North 46
Hazen 58, New Salem 17
Kindred 45, Hillsboro 33
Minot 55, Mandan 47
Standing Rock 82, McLaughlin, S.D. 55
Thompson 75, Northern Cass 57
Washburn 72, Mott-Regent 45

Hockey
Boys
Bottineau 7, Minot 2
Dickinson 5, Hazen-Beulah 4
Fargo South 5, Fargo North 3
Warroad, Minn. 4, Grand Forks Red River 1
West Fargo 7, Wahpeton-Breckenridge 0
Girls
Bismarck High 7, Minot 2
Dickinson 7, Mandan 1
Grand Forks Knightriders 4, Devils Lake 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>